Certificates and patents

Received patents



Achievements in sports




Advantages

On December 25-26, 2020, students of the State Energy Institute of Turkmenistan took part in the Open Internet Olympiad in Economics and Philosophy, organized by the International University for the Humanities and Development. As a result, the students of our institute von the folloving prizes:

Student Lesson Place
Nuryyev Merdan Economy 1st place
Kulyyeva Bibihajar Economy 1st place
Jumanazarova Madina Economy 1st place
Ilbayeva Gyzylgul Economy 1st place
Azadova Ayna Philosophy 3rd place
Atabayeva Aynabat Philosophy 3-nji orun
Bayramova Mahri Philosophy 3rd place
Myradova Gulalek Philosophy 3rd place
Mammedova Menli Philosophy 3rd place
Hamrayev Alysher Philosophy 3rd place



On November 6, 2020, students of the State Energy Institute of Turkmenistan took part in the final round of the Open International Internet Olympiad (OIIO) in Ecology. As a result, the students of our institute won the following prizes:



Student Lesson Medal
Dovranov Shohrat Ecology Bronze
Jumanazarova Madina Ecology Bronze
Altyyev Gurban Ecology Bronze



Students who won the State Subject Olympiad held among the students of the higher educational institutions of Turkmenistan in 2019-2020 academic year:

Hojayev Mekan

Place I in Mathematics

Rahymjanov Dovlet

Place I in Theoretical Mechanics

Gochmyradov Yazgeldi

Place I in Theoretical Mechanics

Agayeva Maral

Place I in Turkmen Language

Aydogdyyeva Aylar

Place I in Russian Language

Rustemov Kakajan

Place I in Physics

Atayev Diyarguly

Place II in Physics

Geldiyev Begli

Place II in Modern Computer Technologies

Mammiyev Shyhmyrat

Place II in Theoretical Mechanics

Pajayev Yusup

Place II in Engineering and Computer Graphics

Annamuradov Murat

Place II in Engineering and Computer Graphics

Nurberdiyev Annamuhammet

Place II in History of Turkmenistan

Yegenmammedova Gulsenem

Place II in Turkmen Language

Arazmedova Ayjeren

Place II in Russian Language

Begijanova Maral

Place II in Ecology and Environmental Protection

Mahmydova Shirin

Place II in Ecology and Environmental Protection

Gurbandurdyyeva Leyli

Place III in English Language

Akmyradov Akmyrat

Place III in English Language

Saidy Aimal

Place III in English Language

Arazmedova Nurbibi

Place III in Russian Language

Charyyev Asdanberdi

Place III in Physics

Muhammetgeldiyev Begench

Place III in Mathematics

Hojagulyyeva Senemgul

Place III in Chemistry

Toytyyev Gara

Place III in History of Turkmenistan

Hamrayev Begench

Those who won an incentive award

Gurbanov Nazar

Those who won an incentive award